Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:58 PM
                         Midwest Collegiate Conference                         
                   2012 Indoor Track and Field Championships                   
                           Sterling, Il  - 2/11/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: *  6.45  2/12/2011   Carlos Stepter, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Kilpatrick         FR Ashford                 6.94     * 6.44q  3 
  2 Gabriel Green             JR William Penn            6.93       6.53q  4 
  3 Keonte White              FR Grand View              7.15       6.56q  3 
  4 Toi Jones                 SO Grand View              7.00       6.58q  2 
  5 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleya            7.06       6.59q  1 
  6 Ronnell Lloyd             FR Grand View              7.01       6.60q  1 
  7 Wes Hammer                SO Grand View              7.14       6.65q  2 
  8 Evan Frazier              FR St. Ambrose             7.18       6.68q  4 
  9 Josh Niebuhr              FR Viterbo                 7.28       6.71   1 
 10 John Kilgore              NA William Penn            7.24       6.74   2 
 11 Duane Lee                 FR Iowa Wesleya            7.19       6.76   3 
 12 Timmy Arvesen             FR St. Ambrose             7.30       6.81   1 
 13 David Hale                FR Viterbo                 7.32       6.83   2 
 14 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                  7.41       6.87   3 
 15 Raul Becerril             FR Iowa Wesleya            7.42       6.88   2 
 16 Andrew Nwaogwugwu         SO Grand View              7.48       6.95   1 
 17 Brandyn Taylor            FR William Penn            7.40       6.98   4 
 18 Quinton Peters            FR Viterbo                 7.52       7.00   2 
 19 Michael Pilcher           SO William Penn            7.36       7.01   3 
 20 Elijah Albert             FR Iowa Wesleya            7.44       7.06   1 
 21 Bradley Phillips          FR Mount Mercy             7.67       7.15   3 
 22 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                  7.74       7.21   4 
 23 Colt Braumbaugh           FR William Penn            7.81       7.40   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.45  2/12/2011   Carlos Stepter, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriel Green             JR William Penn            6.53       6.42*  10   
  2 Justin Kilpatrick         FR Ashford                 6.44       6.43*   8   
  3 Toi Jones                 SO Grand View              6.58       6.56    6   
  4 Keonte White              FR Grand View              6.56       6.59    5   
  5 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleya            6.59       6.60    4   
  6 Ronnell Lloyd             FR Grand View              6.60       6.62    3   
  7 Wes Hammer                SO Grand View              6.65       6.65    2   
  8 Evan Frazier              FR St. Ambrose             6.68       6.77    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.42  2/12/2011   Gabriel Green, William Penn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Green             JR William Penn           22.01      22.30*  6  10   
  2 Keonte White              FR Grand View             22.55      22.76   6   8   
  3 Evan Frazier              FR St. Ambrose            23.23      22.87   5   6   
  4 Wes Hammer                SO Grand View             22.71      22.91   6   5   
  5 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleya           22.60      22.97   6   4   
  6 DeMykhal Teague           SO Ashford                23.05      23.14   5   3   
  7 Terrance Conway           SO William Penn           23.56      23.15   3   2   
  8 Justin Kilpatrick         FR Ashford                23.72      23.26   3   1   
  9 John Kilgore              NA William Penn           23.47      23.38   4 
 10 Toi Jones                 SO Grand View             23.35      23.45   4 
 11 Joseph Torres             FR St. Ambrose                       23.45   1 
 12 Kenbea Walker             FR William Penn           23.95      23.54   3 
 13 Demetryione Singleton     SO Ashford                23.25      23.59   5 
 14 Duane Lee                 FR Iowa Wesleya           23.34      23.60   4 
 15 Jalen Wilson              FR William Penn           23.51      23.72   4 
 16 Zach Vos                  SO Grand View             23.26      23.75   5 
 17 David Hale                FR Viterbo                23.65      23.76   3 
 18 Timmy Arvesen             FR St. Ambrose            24.24      23.92   2 
 19 Tim Ritter                SO St. Ambrose            24.18      24.10   2 
 20 Tyler Patten              SO Grand View             23.50      24.12   4 
 21 Raul Becerril             FR Iowa Wesleya           24.23      24.12   2 
 22 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                 24.82      24.55   2 
 23 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                 24.98      24.78   1 
 24 Elijah Albert             FR Iowa Wesleya           24.91      25.26   2 
 25 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                 25.06      25.39   1 
 26 Bradley Phillips          FR Mount Mercy            26.09      25.78   1 
 27 Brock Mrdjenovich         FR Viterbo                26.10      25.94   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.33  2/13/2010   Gabriel Green, William Penn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Green             JR William Penn           50.11      50.50   5  10   
  2 Joseph Torres             FR St. Ambrose            51.94      50.91   4   8   
  3 Alex Alvarez              SO Grand View             51.08      50.98   5   6   
  4 Bryce Adger               SO Grand View             51.45      51.47   5   5   
  5 Branden Lambiase          SO Ashford                           51.73   1   4   
  6 DeMykhal Teague           SO Ashford                51.63      51.75   5   3   
  7 Wes Hammer                SO Grand View             51.59      52.01   5   2   
  8 Zach Vos                  SO Grand View             52.00      52.15   4   1   
  9 Keonte White              FR Grand View             52.03      52.53   4 
 10 Christian Awah            JR Ashford                52.53      52.55   4 
 11 Matt Mayer                FR St. Ambrose            53.18      52.83   3 
 12 Ryan Giesemann            FR St. Ambrose            53.18      52.98   3 
 13 Paul Cave                 FR Clarke                 52.50      53.40   4 
 14 Jordan Kremer             FR St. Ambrose            53.47      53.51   3 
 15 Terrance Conway           SO William Penn           54.22      53.76   2 
 16 Kenbea Walker             FR William Penn           53.48      54.33   2 
 17 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                            55.37   1 
 18 Chase Carlson             FR Grand View             55.13      55.72   2 
 19 Blake Campbell            JR Mount Mercy            53.10      57.03   3 
 20 Michael Klostermann       FR Iowa Wesleya           55.85      57.18   2 
 21 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                            57.91   1 
 22 Casey Smith               SO Clarke                 53.45    1:01.53   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:22.63  2/12/2011   John Darmody, St. Ambrose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tariq White               JR Grand View           1:26.68    1:23.86   3  10   
  2 Zach Vos                  SO Grand View           1:25.80    1:24.73   4   8   
  3 Andre Moodie              SO Mount Mercy          1:23.18    1:24.76   4   6   
  4 Alex Alvarez              SO Grand View           1:26.79    1:26.03   3   5   
  5 Blake Campbell            JR Mount Mercy          1:26.28    1:26.13   3   4   
  6 Nick Anderson             FR Clarke               1:26.45    1:26.19   3   3   
  7 Blake Washington          SO William Penn         1:26.23    1:27.16   4   2   
  8 Ademola Are               SR Ashford              1:27.48    1:27.80   3   1   
  9 Jordan Johanson           JR St. Ambrose                     1:28.04   1 
 10 Jeremy Miller             FR Ashford              1:30.82    1:28.37   2 
 11 Tylor Hoyle               FR William Penn         1:29.68    1:29.15   2 
 12 Nick Gentzler             FR St. Ambrose          1:27.78    1:29.28   2 
 13 Josh Roudabush            SR William Penn         1:24.71    1:29.76   4 
 14 Josh Molyneux             SO William Penn         1:29.87    1:33.52   2 
 15 Louis Sughroue            FR Mount Mercy                     1:33.92   1 
 16 Aaron Lacy                FR Mount Mercy          1:33.70    1:34.46   1 
 17 Justin Gutknecht          SR Grand View           1:32.79    1:34.49   2 
 18 Eric Schultz              FR Grand View           1:35.18    1:35.72   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:57.95  2/12/2011   John Darmody, St. Ambrose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andre Moodie              SO Mount Mercy          2:00.31    2:01.93   10   
  2 Graham Mahon              SO Clarke               2:02.59    2:02.44    8   
  3 Austin Ward               JR Grand View           2:02.65    2:02.53    6   
  4 Taelor Bohnsack           JR Grand View           2:06.08    2:02.85    5   
  5 Tariq White               JR Grand View           2:05.20    2:04.59    4   
  6 Blake Washington          SO William Penn         2:01.37    2:04.78    3   
  7 Nick Anderson             FR Clarke               2:01.10    2:05.61    2   
  8 Jordan Johanson           JR St. Ambrose          2:05.52    2:05.73    1   
  9 Nicholas Thomas           FR William Penn         2:05.90    2:06.19  
 10 Nick Gentzler             FR St. Ambrose          2:03.52    2:06.96  
 11 Justin Bond               JR Grand View           2:06.05    2:07.37  
 12 Zack Molid                FR Clarke               2:06.41    2:07.48  
 13 David Carbajal            SO Mount Mercy          2:04.72    2:07.62  
 14 Josh Petersen             SO Viterbo              2:10.64    2:09.33  
 15 Stacy Latnie              SO Clarke               2:06.45    2:09.98  
 16 Alex Courtney             FR William Penn         2:08.07    2:13.09  
 17 Jacob Ayers               FR Iowa Wesleya         2:14.48    2:13.64  
 18 Nate McNamara             SO St. Ambrose          2:09.44    2:13.89  
 19 Quinton Marshall          SO William Penn         2:18.60    2:16.58  
 20 Louis Sughroue            FR Mount Mercy          2:15.52    2:16.64  
 21 Lewis Bor                 FR Mount Mercy                     2:21.11  
 22 Eric Schultz              FR Grand View           2:30.89    2:22.25  
 23 David Meyer               FR Clarke                          2:25.13  
 24 Ben Reinhart              FR Mount Mercy          2:25.21    2:25.73  
 25 Kyle Miroux               JR Mount Mercy          2:23.77    2:25.90  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:22.18  2/13/2010   John Darmody, Saint Ambrose               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Hartley             FR Mount Mercy          4:42.04    4:36.58   10   
  2 Brian Meyer               SO Ashford              4:29.47    4:37.35    8   
  3 Chris Nealy               JR Grand View           4:35.76    4:37.80    6   
  4 Graham Mahon              SO Clarke               4:41.39    4:41.60    5   
  5 TJ Mosbach                SO Mount Mercy          4:42.85    4:43.30    4   
  6 Craig Cicero              JR Grand View           4:42.84    4:44.09    3   
  7 Dean Knieps               FR St. Ambrose          4:45.07    4:45.47    2   
  8 Jay Whitmore              JR St. Ambrose          4:42.61    4:50.15    1   
  9 Alex Gonzales             FR Ashford              4:40.84    4:53.03  
 10 Justin Welsh              SO Grand View           4:50.23    4:53.98  
 11 Deane Wichelt             FR William Penn         4:56.78    4:54.65  
 12 Chase Gregory             FR Clarke               4:48.03    4:57.18  
 13 Jacob Ayers               FR Iowa Wesleya         4:50.99    4:59.51  
 14 Patrick Understeller      JR Viterbo              4:48.88    5:03.80  
 15 Juan Maffey               SO Mount Mercy                     5:06.49  
 16 Lewis Bor                 FR Mount Mercy                     5:07.47  
 17 David Meyer               FR Clarke               5:11.25    5:14.15  
 18 Ben Reinhart              FR Mount Mercy          5:24.14    5:17.13  
 19 Kyle Miroux               JR Mount Mercy                     5:17.90  
 20 Claude Tuyikeze           FR Grand View           5:25.18    5:24.85  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:21.63              Mike Miroux, Mount Mercy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Randle              JR St. Ambrose          9:05.81    9:14.01*  10   
  2 TJ Mosbach                SO Mount Mercy          9:29.85    9:20.86*   8   
  3 Alex Gonzales             FR Ashford              9:13.02    9:21.10*   6   
  4 Brian Meyer               SO Ashford              9:05.47    9:21.67    5   
  5 Craig Cicero              JR Grand View           9:27.34    9:26.49    4   
  6 Patrick Kipkorir          SO Mount Mercy          9:42.39    9:31.53    3   
  7 Chris Nealy               JR Grand View           9:49.79    9:34.50    2   
  8 Bryant Rader              JR Mount Mercy                     9:36.73    1   
  9 Nick Reynolds             SR William Penn         9:34.45    9:39.37  
 10 Tyler Norby               JR St. Ambrose          9:43.92    9:46.75  
 11 Josh Sherwood             SR St. Ambrose          9:43.41    9:48.57  
 12 Mitch Johnson             SO Mount Mercy          9:48.73    9:48.78  
 13 Tanner Artnzen            FR St. Ambrose          9:48.13    9:49.42  
 14 Mike Miroux               SR Mount Mercy          9:50.72    9:55.52  
 15 Evan Rains                FR Viterbo              9:57.30    9:55.78  
 16 Justin Welsh              SO Grand View          10:05.04   10:01.32  
 17 Patrick Understeller      JR Viterbo                        10:04.77  
 18 Shawn Travers             SO Grand View           9:57.80   10:12.07  
 19 Keith Terry               JR Mount Mercy                    10:13.63  
 20 Joel Beckman              JR Grand View          10:27.44   10:48.64  
 21 Nick Rhinehart            SO Clarke              11:32.46   11:05.53  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:04.84  2/12/2011   Kevin Randle, St. Ambrose                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Randle              JR St. Ambrose                    15:36.53*  10   
  2 Brian Meyer               SO Ashford             16:17.47   15:41.45*   8   
  3 Doug Powers               SR Ashford             15:37.40   15:46.92*   6   
  4 Alex Gonzales             FR Ashford             16:06.94   16:08.37    5   
  5 Bryant Rader              JR Mount Mercy         16:16.94   16:14.58    4   
  6 Chris Nealy               JR Grand View          16:40.64   16:19.32    3   
  7 Patrick Kipkorir          SO Mount Mercy                    16:24.22    2   
  8 Craig Cicero              JR Grand View                     16:27.93    1   
  9 Tyler Norby               JR St. Ambrose                    16:28.21  
 10 Mike Miroux               SR Mount Mercy                    16:33.18  
 11 Josh Sherwood             SR St. Ambrose         17:16.30   16:38.58  
 12 Nick Reynolds             SR William Penn        17:24.05   16:42.32  
 13 Scott Titler              FR Clarke                         17:05.75  
 14 Keith Terry               JR Mount Mercy         17:52.70   17:34.73  
 15 Jonnie Schoening          JR Clarke              18:43.55   18:17.88  
 16 Joel Beckman              JR Grand View                     18:20.97  
 17 Josh Bellows              SO Clarke              18:30.70   18:24.67  
 18 Cameron Pittman           SO William Penn        19:26.71   19:25.08  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: *  7.69  2/12/2011   Christian Awah, Ashford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleya            8.18       7.80q  3 
  2 Pete Westerkamp           SR Grand View              8.36       7.81q  1 
  3 Christian Awah            JR Ashford                 8.32       7.91q  2 
  4 Demetryione Singleton     SO Ashford                 8.38       7.92q  2 
  5 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford                 8.50       7.95q  3  7.941
  6 Tony Morrison             JR St. Ambrose             8.35       7.95q  1  7.948
  7 Michael Rachford          FR William Penn            8.69       7.98q  2 
  8 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn            8.57       8.12q  3 
  9 Trevor Volz               FR William Penn            8.80       8.19   1 
 10 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                  8.96       8.22   3 
 11 Ademola Are               SR Ashford                 8.70       8.28   1 
 12 Tyler Patten              SO Grand View              8.83       8.30   2 
 13 Jeremy Miller             FR Ashford                 9.27       8.34   2 
 14 Michael Klostermann       FR Iowa Wesleya            8.97       8.53   3 
 15 Chase Carlson             FR Grand View              9.58       8.66   2 
 16 Garet Huston              FR St. Ambrose             9.60       8.69   3 
 17 Cody Robertson            SR Mount Mercy             9.46       8.78   1 
 -- Brock Mrdjenovich         FR Viterbo                              DQ   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.69  2/12/2011   Christian Awah, Ashford                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleya            7.80       7.63*  10   
  2 Christian Awah            JR Ashford                 7.91       7.73    8   
  3 Pete Westerkamp           SR Grand View              7.81       7.89    6   
  4 Demetryione Singleton     SO Ashford                 7.92       7.90    5   
  5 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford                 7.95       7.93    4   
  6 Tony Morrison             JR St. Ambrose             7.95       7.94    3   
  7 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn            8.12       8.01    2   
  8 Michael Rachford          FR William Penn            7.98       8.06    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:27.27  2/12/2011   Grand View                                
                         W Hammer, A Alvarez, D DeBoest, B Adger           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grand View                                        3:25.11    3:29.28   2  10   
     1) Alex Alvarez SO                 2) Zach Vos SO                    
     3) Keonte White FR                 4) Bryce Adger SO                 
  2 Ashford                                           3:30.42    3:29.44   2   8   
     1) Ademola Are SR                  2) Christian Awah JR              
     3) DeMykhal Teague SO              4) Branden Lambiase SO            
  3 William Penn                                      3:28.86    3:31.47   2   6   
     1) Gabriel Green JR                2) Josh Roudabush SR              
     3) Blake Washington SO             4) Dexter Jordan SO               
  4 Clarke                                            3:32.44    3:34.85   2   5   
     1) Paul Cave FR                    2) Brendan Walters FR             
     3) Casey Smith SO                  4) Graham Mahon SO                
  5 St. Ambrose                                       3:31.12    3:35.05   2   4   
     1) Colton Anderson FR              2) Joseph Appah SR                
     3) Tanner Artnzen FR               4) Timmy Arvesen FR               
  6 Iowa Wesleyan                                     3:53.24    3:43.77   1   3   
     1) Michael Klostermann FR          2) Duane Lee FR                   
     3) Jacob Ayers FR                  4) Raul Becerril FR               
  7 Viterbo                                           3:49.03    3:51.12   1   2   
     1) Ben DiSera JR                   2) David Hale FR                  
     3) Brock Mrdjenovich FR            4) Josh Niebuhr FR                
  8 Mount Mercy                                       3:34.36    3:58.93   1 
     1) Gaige Gill SO                   2) Aaron Lacy FR                  
     3) Bradley Phillips FR             4) Cody Robertson SR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:27.77  2/13/2010   St. Ambrose                               
                         C Balagna, J Barker, E Bell, M Binkley            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Mercy                                       8:27.23    8:27.56*  10   
     1) Tyler Hartley FR                2) Blake Campbell JR              
     3) David Carbajal SO               4) Andre Moodie SO                
  2 St. Ambrose                                                  8:28.13    8   
     1) Colton Anderson FR              2) Joseph Appah SR                
     3) Tanner Artnzen FR               4) Timmy Arvesen FR               
  3 Grand View                                        8:29.98    8:33.48    6   
     1) Bryce Adger SO                  2) Alex Alvarez SO                
     3) Derek Barnett JR                4) Joel Beckman JR                
  4 William Penn                                      8:31.25    8:42.21    5   
     1) Tylor Hoyle FR                  2) Josh Molyneux SO               
     3) Nicholas Thomas FR              4) Deane Wichelt FR               
  5 Ashford                                                      8:49.91    4   
     1) Justin Ludwikowski SR           2) Rafael Cristoso JR             
     3) Ray Rivera JR                   4) Patrick McClain JR             
  6 Clarke                                            8:29.38    8:50.73    3   
     1) Zack Molid FR                   2) Chase Gregory FR               
     3) Stacy Latnie SO                 4) Josh Bellows SO                
  7 Viterbo                                                      9:01.35    2   
     1) Jacob Butler FR                 2) Michael Lessor JR              
     3) Josh Petersen SO                4) Evan Rains FR                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:16.75  2/12/2011   Mount Mercy                              
                          M Clarke, G Wakefield, D Carbajal, J Lawton       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Mercy                                      12:20.22   11:14.53*  10   
     1) Tyler Hartley FR                2) Aaron Lacy FR                  
     3) David Carbajal SO               4) TJ Mosbach SO                  
  2 Grand View                                       11:16.37   11:20.87    8   
     1) Bryce Adger SO                  2) Alex Alvarez SO                
     3) Derek Barnett JR                4) Joel Beckman JR                
  3 St. Ambrose                                      11:25.67   11:22.23    6   
     1) Colton Anderson FR              2) Joseph Appah SR                
     3) Tanner Artnzen FR               4) Timmy Arvesen FR               
  4 Clarke                                           11:18.63   11:23.89    5   
     1) Chase Gregory FR                2) Casey Smith SO                 
     3) Zack Molid FR                   4) Stacy Latnie SO                
  5 Viterbo                                                     11:25.55    4   
     1) Patrick Understeller JR         2) Evan Rains FR                  
     3) Josh Petersen SO                4) Michael Lessor JR              
  6 William Penn                                     11:22.36   11:59.31    3   
     1) Nicholas Thomas FR              2) Josh Molyneux SO               
     3) Alex Courtney FR                4) Quinton Marshall SO            
  7 Ashford                                          11:39.56   12:01.90    2   
     1) Ray Rivera JR                   2) Kendall Deer SO                
     3) Rafael Cristoso JR              4) Patrick McClain JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.03m  2/13/2010   Austin Smith, Ashford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Smith              JR Ashford                2.00m      2.04m*   6-08.25  10   
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Joseph Torres             FR St. Ambrose            2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75   8   
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fuad Agoro                JR Ashford                           1.95m    6-04.75   6   
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emmanuel Panchol          SO Ashford                2.00m     J1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Charles Deneen            SO Clarke                 1.83m      1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn           1.86m     J1.90m    6-02.75   3   
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mike Malone               FR Ashford                           1.80m    5-10.75   2   
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Branden Lambiase          SO Ashford                1.68m      1.75m    5-08.75   1   
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Pete Westerkamp           SR Grand View             1.72m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  PPX 
 10 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford                1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Chase Carlson             FR Grand View             1.58m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.38m              Kevin Griffin, Ashford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Malone               FR Ashford                4.37m      4.40m*  14-05.25  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.45 4.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Bryce Adger               SO Grand View             3.84m      3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pete Westerkamp           SR Grand View             3.44m      3.80m   12-05.50   6   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Henry Meza                JR Grand View             3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dillion McBride           SR Grand View             3.24m      3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford                3.33m     J3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Eric Carlson              JR St. Ambrose            3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00   2   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tim Ritter                SO St. Ambrose            2.92m      2.90m    9-06.25   1   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.03m  2/13/2010   Royce Clay, William Penn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Malone               FR Ashford                6.77m      6.87m   22-06.50  10   
      6.56m  6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Jalen Wilson              FR William Penn           7.00m      6.81m   22-04.25   8   
      6.77m  6.78m  6.65m  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ian VanAntwerp            JR St. Ambrose            6.08m      6.50m   21-04.00   6   
      5.44m  6.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Fuad Agoro                JR Ashford                           6.29m   20-07.75   5   
      FOUL  5.89m  6.29m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Bryce Adger               SO Grand View             6.44m      6.28m   20-07.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.28m  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pete Westerkamp           SR Grand View             6.26m      6.27m   20-07.00   3   
      6.27m  6.13m  FOUL  PASS  6.11m  6.21m
  7 Branden Lambiase          SO Ashford                6.38m      6.15m   20-02.25   2   
      5.77m  5.86m  6.01m  5.91m  5.96m  6.15m
  8 Emmanuel Panchol          SO Ashford                6.19m      6.07m   19-11.00   1   
      FOUL  6.07m  5.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Wes Hammer                SO Grand View             5.68m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  5.81m
 10 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                 6.29m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.78m  5.92m  5.64m           
 11 Tony Morrison             JR St. Ambrose            6.26m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
 11 Joseph Torres             FR St. Ambrose            6.19m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Eric Carlson              JR St. Ambrose            5.88m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.79m  5.79m           
 14 William Stephenson        FR Iowa Wesleya           6.29m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.30m  5.54m  5.74m           
 15 Van Love-Scott            SO William Penn           5.90m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.71m  5.63m           
 16 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford                5.97m     J5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.59m  5.58m           
 17 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                 5.95m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      FOUL  5.62m  5.32m           
 18 Josh Niebuhr              FR Viterbo                6.04m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  5.60m  5.27m           
 19 Quinton Peters            FR Viterbo                5.63m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.29m  5.37m           
 20 Cody Hill                 FR William Penn                      5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.36m           
 -- Jamorsay Lambert          FR William Penn           5.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.70m  2/13/2010   Javares Thomas, William Penn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Panchol          SO Ashford               13.96m     14.03m   46-00.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.67m  14.03m  13.51m  13.80m
  2 Fuad Agoro                JR Ashford                          13.71m   44-11.75   8   
      13.71m  13.10m  FOUL  13.37m  12.41m  FOUL
  3 Bryce Adger               SO Grand View            13.19m     13.31m   43-08.00   6   
      12.71m  13.15m  13.31m  13.10m  PASS  PASS
  4 Pete Westerkamp           SR Grand View            13.04m     13.08m   42-11.00   5   
      12.45m  12.60m  13.08m  12.40m  PASS  PASS
  5 Mike Malone               FR Ashford               12.41m     12.38m   40-07.50   4   
      12.38m  12.10m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Branden Lambiase          SO Ashford                          12.32m   40-05.00   3   
      11.86m  11.97m  12.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Cody Hill                 FR William Penn                     12.17m   39-11.25   2   
      FOUL  11.68m  12.03m  FOUL  12.10m  12.17m
  8 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                12.04m     11.98m   39-03.75   1   
      11.24m  11.70m  11.98m  11.63m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Ian VanAntwerp            JR St. Ambrose           11.95m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Joseph Naszke             SO Ashford                          11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  11.02m  10.91m         
 11 Eric Carlson              JR St. Ambrose                      11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  11.02m           
 12 Dillion McBride           SR Grand View            11.19m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.51m  10.49m         
 13 Kodey Salow               FR Mount Mercy                      10.70m   35-01.25 
      FOUL  10.34m  10.70m         
 14 Stacy Latnie              SO Clarke                           10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.50m  10.66m  10.55m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.89m  2/12/2011   Tyler Wells, Grand View                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Wells               SR Grand View            15.96m     16.43m*  53-11.00  10   
      FOUL  15.57m  16.22m  16.43m  FOUL  14.79m
  2 Nathan Stern              JR Mount Mercy           14.68m     15.57m   51-01.00   8   
      13.64m  14.34m  14.28m  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wes Vaden                 JR St. Ambrose           14.70m     15.32m   50-03.25   6   
      13.94m  14.94m  FOUL  15.28m  15.32m  FOUL
  4 Aaron Brown               SO Iowa Wesleya          14.26m     14.51m   47-07.25   5   
      14.29m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m  14.21m
  5 Danny Rufus               SR St. Ambrose           14.58m     14.48m   47-06.25   4   
      FOUL  14.48m  13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m
  6 Cy Williams               JR Grand View            13.51m     14.39m   47-02.50   3   
      13.96m  14.08m  14.12m  14.39m  13.34m  14.39m
  7 Jaryd Prince              SO Ashford               13.89m     14.26m   46-09.50   2   
      14.26m  13.53m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marc Osborn               SO Grand View            13.37m     13.73m   45-00.50   1   
      13.73m  11.16m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  13.35m
  9 Peter Turcato             JR St. Ambrose           13.44m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.37m  13.05m  13.13m  12.77m  13.39m  12.67m
 10 Jacob Feinman             SO Ashford               12.19m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.05m  12.84m  FOUL           
 11 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford               12.76m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  11.53m  FOUL           
 12 Josh Olson                SO St. Ambrose           12.01m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.44m  11.17m  12.40m           
 13 Jonah Hoelscher           FR St. Ambrose           12.15m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Mark Huber                FR St. Ambrose           11.97m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.71m           
 15 AJ Cethoute               FR Grand View            11.42m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.13m  10.38m  11.56m            
 16 Breyonte Brewer           FR Ashford               11.87m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.80m  FOUL           
 17 Taylor Brooks             FR Iowa Wesleya          11.55m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  10.49m  FOUL           
 18 Joe Snyder                SO Ashford               12.24m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.43m  FOUL           
 19 Troy Hallberg             FR Iowa Wesleya           9.95m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.24m  9.74m  10.31m            
 20 Jerry Sikkema             FR Ashford               10.19m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.70m  10.06m  9.88m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.06m  2/12/2011   Luke Wielgopolan, St. Ambrose              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cy Williams               JR Grand View            16.56m     17.89m   58-08.50  10   
      FOUL  17.00m  17.89m  17.16m  17.06m  16.96m
  2 Tyler Wells               SR Grand View            16.59m     17.32m   56-10.00   8   
      FOUL  15.65m  16.17m  16.42m  FOUL  17.32m
  3 Danny Rufus               SR St. Ambrose           17.72m     17.12m   56-02.00   6   
      16.69m  FOUL  17.12m  16.86m  16.97m  FOUL
  4 Wes Vaden                 JR St. Ambrose           15.82m     17.07m   56-00.00   5   
      15.87m  15.75m  15.42m  16.48m  17.07m  16.77m
  5 Marc Osborn               SO Grand View            15.33m     16.02m   52-06.75   4   
      FOUL  15.68m  16.02m  15.31m  15.07m  14.68m
  6 Joe Snyder                SO Ashford               14.23m     14.39m   47-02.50   3   
      13.12m  13.46m  14.39m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Peter Turcato             JR St. Ambrose           14.36m     13.50m   44-03.50   2   
      FOUL  11.75m  13.07m  13.50m  13.07m  13.25m
  8 Brian McLindon            JR St. Ambrose           13.36m     13.40m   43-11.75   1   
      FOUL  12.56m  FOUL  12.81m  12.71m  13.40m
  9 Jacob Feinman             SO Ashford               12.74m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  12.36m  12.65m  FOUL
 10 Austin Robbins            FR St. Ambrose           11.57m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  11.44m  12.06m            
 11 Mike Fulton               JR William Penn          12.82m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.42m  10.39m            
 12 AJ Cethoute               FR Grand View            12.48m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  11.02m  FOUL            
 13 Mark Huber                FR St. Ambrose           10.60m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  FOUL            
 14 Jerry Sikkema             FR Ashford               12.71m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.50m  10.64m            
 15 Troy Hallberg             FR Iowa Wesleya          10.41m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.72m  10.40m  FOUL            
 16 Taylor Brooks             FR Iowa Wesleya           9.38m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  9.98m  9.26m            
 -- Breyonte Brewer           FR Ashford               13.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand View                 207        2) Ashford                   174   
    3) St. Ambrose                101        4) Mount Mercy                80   
    5) William Penn                67        6) Clarke                     36   
    7) Iowa Wesleyan               26        8) Viterbo                     8   
StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter blog counter